2023 - 2024 Achievements

image_removebg_preview_2_removebg_preview_1_.png
School Value Wristband Winners - Summer 1
Malta: Seren C, Fallon J, Layla A
Mozambique: Rehan C, Iwan H, Koko L
Namibia: Lily D, Trey T, Anya P
Vanuatu: Ewan G, Seb W, Emilia M

17th May 2024

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Mouprita H Wilfie H
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Joey L Lilley-Rose K
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Jasper M Jo M
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Ewan G Summer V-W

10th May 2024

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Layla A Wilfie H
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Sunidhi Z Finn B
Namibia (Mr Stevens) Emily E Georgina L
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Connor S Olivia W

3rd May 2024

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Mia S-B Kyle N
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Bentley S-C Archie L
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Joseph T Kimi B
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Emilia M Eva K

26th April 2024

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Sebastian M  Holly D 
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Jack D  Sunidhi Z
Namibia (Mr Stevens) RJ M Travis R
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Tanya C & Ewan G (Mr Millard's Group) Brian O

19th April 2024

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Lainey O'B Rafal K
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Beau D Jasmine F
Namibia (Mr Stevens) Samuel-Norman L Ava A
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Jaiden R-G April W

image_removebg_preview_2_removebg_preview_1_.png
School Value Wristband Winners - Spring 2
Malta: Ellie-Mae L, Holly D, Arthur W
Mozambique: Finn B, Lilley-Rose K, Bentley S-C
Namibia: Brooklyn S, Lula A, Holly F
Vanuatu: Jaiden R-G, April W, Freddie M

22nd March 2024

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Rafal K Santo C
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Reva B Lola G
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Lucie S Lilly D
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Auzzie P Lola J

14th March 2024

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Omair A Noah P
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Jasmine F Archie L
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Treyvonne T Kimi B
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Keeley C-M Emilia M

8th March 2024

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Mouprita H Mia S-B
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Jack D Rehan C
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Layla-May G & Georgina L (Mr Stevens' Group) Ava A
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Bethany M Ben B Summer V-W

1st March 2024

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Archie S Rafal K
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Channing E Joey L
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Archie C Emily E
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Freddie M Kacie S

23rd February 2024

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Ellie-Mae L & Summer C (Mr Millard's Group) Archie S
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Jasmine F Kayla E
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Lilly D Holly F
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Olivia W & Summer C (Mr Stevens' Group) Aaron A

image_removebg_preview_2_removebg_preview_1_.png
School Value Wristband Winners - Spring 1
Malta: Noah P, Mouprita H, Archie S
Mozambique: Channing E, Mason M, Dominik K
Namibia: Amelia S, Archie S, Emily W
Vanuatu: Auzzie P, Olivia W, Aaron A

2nd February 2024

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Omair A Mouprita H
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Lola G Sunidhi Z
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Lula A Georgina L
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Macie R Summer V-W

26th January 2024

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Archie S Eryk S
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Iwan H & Lilley-Rose K (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) Beau D
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Archie C Ava A
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Aaron A & Ewan G (Mr Millard's Group) Brian O

19th January 2024

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Seren C Omair A
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Frankie R-G Mason M
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Lucie S Amelia H
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Bethany M Tanya C

12th January 2024

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Luke S Kyle N
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Rehan C & Finn B (Mr Millard's Group) Imogen C
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Natasha H Emily E
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Connor S & Evie M (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) April W

5th January 2024

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Noah P Santo C
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Joey L Frankie R-G
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Holly F Brooklyn S
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Auzzie P Lola J
image_removebg_preview_2_removebg_preview_1_.png
School Value Wristband Winners - Autumn 2
Malta: Wilfie H, Santo C, Lainey O'B
Mozambique: Daniel T, Frankie R-G, Jasmine F
Namibia: Lucie S, Jospeh T, Brooklyn S
Vanuatu: Eva K, Keeley C-M, Alister M

8th December 2023

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Jayden A Ellie-Mae L
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Reva B Jack D
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Amelia S Jasper M
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Jaiden R-G Keeley C-M


1st December 2023

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Mouprita H Sebastian M
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Finn B Jasmine F
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Emily E Anya P
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Olivia W Auzzie P

24th November 2023

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Wilfie H Jared S
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Channing E Jessica C
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Archie C & Brooklyn S (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) Lucie S
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Alister M & Summer V-W (Mr Millard's Group) Aaron A

17th November 2023

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Wilfie H Luke S
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Sunidhi Z Koko L
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Kacey H Lillyarna H-H
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Eva K Bailey E-E

10th November 2023

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant)  Kyle N & Holly D (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) Mouprita H
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Jack D & Kayla E (Mr Millard's Group)  Channing E
Namibia (Mrs Duff)  Holly F Lula A 
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Bethany M  Seb W

3rd November 2023

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Santo C Ellie-Mae L
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Lilley-Rose K Beau D
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Amelie C Samuel-Norman L
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) April W Brian O
image_removebg_preview_2_removebg_preview_1_.png
School Value Wristband Winners - Autumn 1
Malta: Mia S-B, Eryk S & Kyle N
Mozambique: Joey L, Jessica C & Sunidhi Z
Namibia: Jasper M, Natasha H & Kacey H
Vanuatu: Tanya C, Connor S & Summer V-W

13th October 2023

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Eryk S & Lainey O'B (Mr Millard's Group) Omair A
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Bentley S-C Olly C
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Lillyarna H-H Emily E
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Auzzie P & Emilia M (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) Summer V-W

6th October 2023

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Eryk S Nikola N
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Daniel T Rehan C
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Amelia S Holly F
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Tanya C Alister M

29th September 2023

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Noah P Kayden T
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Alfie N & Imogen C (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) Charlie N
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Joseph T & Treyvonne T (Mr Millard's Group) Kacey H
Vanuatu (Mr Clist)  Jacob A Aaron A

22nd September 2023

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Kyle N Eryk S
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Jessica C Lola G
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Natasha H Jasper M
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Connor S Keeley C-M

15th September 2023

Class  Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant)  Santo C  Nicholas T
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Frankie R-G & Daniel T (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) Joey L
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Amelia S Lucie S
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Olivia W & Freddie M (Mr Millard's Group) Emilia M

8th September 2023

Class  Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Malta (Mrs Farrant) Ellie-Mae L Mia S-B
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) Jasmine F Sunidhi Z
Namibia (Mrs Duff) Anya P Emily E
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) Jaiden R-G Eva K

Milford Junior School is part of the Huish Academy Trust
Huish Academy Trust is a Charitable Company Limited by guarantee and registered in England and Wales.
Registered in England and Wales No: 8756412
Registered Office: Carisbrooke Gardens, Yeovil Somerset BA20 1AY