Welcome to our Year 6 page where you will find the names of award winners, pictures and examples of work celebrating achievements within the year group.

2020 - 2021

'School Values' Award Winners

y3a2.png

 

Congratulations to our Year 6 'School Values' wristband winners for Summer 2:

6C: Autumn C, Lennie P, Chanelle C

6F: Sebastian E, Tai R, Isabel W

6H: Rumaisa C, Harry B, Ben J

6WT: Flint M, Ashton H, Ellie C

09/07/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Tahlia B

Mr Clist (6C) - Lennie P

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ali S

Mr Clist (6C) - Millie-May N

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Rhian M

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Daniel W-E

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Wiktoria B

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Olivia B

02/07/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Ellis C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Alfie H

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Harry B

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Dexter D

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Isabel H

Mr Clist (6C) - Archie B

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Archie S

Mr Clist (6C) - Kain G-M

25/06/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Grace F

Mr Clist (6C) - Harvey R

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Tai R

Mr Clist (6C) - Dan K

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - 

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Isabelle L

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - 

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Emir S

18/06/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Tom F

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Olivia B

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Allana T

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Molly-May C-C

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ewan B

Mr Clist (6C) - Matus P

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Esmee L

Mr Clist (6C) - Chanelle C

11/06/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Sebastian E

Mr Clist (6C) - Kiera G

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Alisha R-G

Mr Clist (6C) - Autumn C

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Lucas L

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Jaccob A

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Jessie-Lee J

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Alfie H

'School Values' Award Winners

y3a2.png

 

Congratulations to our Year 6 'School Values' wristband winners for Summer 1:

6C: Skye S, Ayanna Mc, Matus P

6F: Esme L, Alesha N, Liberty OB

6H: Allana T, Wiktoria B, Daisy S

6WT: Flint M, Molly-May CC, Dexter D

21/05/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Rumaisa C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Daniel V

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Nathaniel H

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Lewis T

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Max K

Mr Clist (6C) - Harvey R

Mr Millard's Group - Flint M (6WT)

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Liberty O'B

Mr Clist (6C) - Alicia O'S

14/05/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Alfie S

Mr Clist (6C) - Skye S

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Jake P

Mr Clist (6C) - Maja B

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Ben J

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Daniel W-E

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Ellis C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Kira S

07/05/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Wiktoria B

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Molly-May C-C

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Daisy S

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Alfie H

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Nathan L

Mr Clist (6C) - Lewis W

Mr Millard's Group - Nat M (6H)

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Mya S

Mr Clist (6C) - Amelka B

30/04/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Xian B

Mr Clist (6C) - Archie B

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Isabel H

Mr Clist (6C) - Connie L

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Skie T

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Ellie C

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Jimmy C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Daniel W-E

23/04/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Amelia P

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Lucy S

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Caitlyn J

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Ashton H

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Alisha R-G

Mr Clist (6C) - Ayanna M

Mr Millard's Group - Caitlyn J (6H)

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Cameron C

Mr Clist (6C) - Henry T

'School Values' Award Winners

y3a2.png

 

Congratulations to our Year 6 'School Values' wristband winners for the Spring Term:

6C: Daniel K, Ruby F, Riley H

6F: Max K, Alesha R-G, Ethan M

6H: Alex K, Sara-Maria K, Tom F

6WT: Lewis T, Ellie C, Dexter D

26/03/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Archie S

Mr Clist (6C) - Archie B

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ewan B

Mr Clist (6C) - Connie L

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Sara-Maria K

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Daniel V

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Ben J

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Tyler M

19/03/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Tyler T

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Isabella S

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Skie T

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Lewis T

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Xian B

Mr Clist (6C) - Skye S

Mr Millard's Group - Alicia O'S (6C)

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Tahlia B

Mr Clist (6C) - Lennie P

12/03/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Sophie R

Mr Clist (6C) - Kain G-M

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Grace F

Mr Clist (6C) - Ruby F

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Alex K

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Harvey L

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Ellis C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Jayden W

Autumn 2 School Value Award Winners

y3a2.png

 

Congratulations to our Year 6 'School Values' wristband winners for the Autumn 2 half term:

6C: Connie L, Lewis W, Deon D

6F: Mya S, Grace F, Archie S

6H: Amelie B, Lucas L, Amelia P

6WT: Lewis T, Ellie C, Dexter D

 

18/12/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Jimmy C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Isabelle L

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Wiktoria B

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Ashton H

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Esmee L

Mr Clist (6C) - Maja B

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ewan B

Mr Clist (6C) - Matus P

 

11/12/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Mya S

Mr Clist (6C) - Dan K

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Archie S

Mr Clist (6C) - Amelia B

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Riley S

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Alfie H

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Daisy H

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Isabella S

 

04/12/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Tom F

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Daniel W-E

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Skie T

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Jessica S

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Millie S

Mr Clist (6C) - Ayanna M

Mr Millard's Group - Archie S

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Sebastian E

Mr Clist (6C) - Millie-May N

 

27/11/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Millie S

Mr Clist (6C) - Autumn C

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ethan M

Mr Clist (6C) - Maja B

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Wiktoria B

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Isabella S

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Tom F

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Dexter D

 

20/11/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Alex K

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Ashton H

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Daisy H

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Alfie H

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Liberty O'B

Mr Clist (6C) - Skye S

Mr Millard's Group - Nat M (6H)

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ethan M

Mr Clist (6C) - Jacob P

 

13/11/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ruby B

Mr Clist (6C) - Connie L

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Millie S

Mr Clist (6C) - Ruby F

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Rio M

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Ellie C

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Marly B

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Emir S

 

06/11/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Amelie B

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Lucy S

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Ellis C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Lewis T

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ruby B

Mr Clist (6C) - Lewis W

Mr Millard's Group - Alicia O'S (6C)

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Tai R

Mr Clist (6C) - Chanelle C

 



Autumn 1 School Value Award Winners

y3a2.png

 

Congratulations to our Year 6 'School Values' wristband winners for the Autumn 1 half term:

6C: Maja B, Archie B, Amelia B

6F: Ruby B, Millie S, Tahlia B

6H: Jimmy C, Riley S, Skie T

6WT: Jayden W, Tyler M, Isabelle L

 

23/10/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Alisha R-G

Mr Clist (6C) - Kiera G

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ruby B

Mr Clist (6C) - Dan K

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Rumaisa C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Katie M

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Alex K

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Flint M

 

16/10/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Rio M

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Emir S

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Rumaisa C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Freya H

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Mya S

Mr Clist (6C) - Deon D

Mr Millard's Group - Lewis T (6WT)

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Alfie S

Mr Clist (6C) - Brooklyn C-E

 

09/10/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Esmee L

Mr Clist (6C) - Ruby F

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Mya S

Mr Clist (6C) - Autumn C

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Jacob L

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Jaccob A

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Sara-Maria K

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Ellie C

 

02/10/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Daisy S

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Skye K

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Tom F

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Dexter D

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Sophie R

Mr Clist (6C) - Amelia B

Mr Millard's Group - Flint M (6WT)

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Jake P

Mr Clist (6C) - Lennie P

 

25/09/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ethan M

Mr Clist (6C) - Connie L

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Isabel H

Mr Clist (6C) - Lewis W

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Ellis C

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Tyler-James M

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Amelia P

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Daniel W-E

 

18/09/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Skie T

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Molly-May C-C

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) -

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Flint M

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Ethan M

Mr Clist (6C) - Maja B

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Grace F

Mr Clist (6C) - Millie-May N

 

11/09/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Isabel H

Mr Clist (6C) - Matus P

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Farrant (6F) - Xian B

Mr Clist (6C) - Archie B

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Daisy S

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Jayden W

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Hardwill (6H) - Amelia P

Mrs Welham/Mrs Tate (6WT) - Molly-May C-C