2023 - 2024 Achievements

23rd February 2024

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Steven R Elizabeth-Mae W
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) James R Willow D
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Ethan S Mia N
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Jessica H William D

image_removebg_preview_2_removebg_preview_1_.png
School Value Wristband Winners - Spring 1
Canada: Emily W-E, Ethan W, Leo C
Bangladesh: Freya L, Effy-Rae L, Dakota A
Fiji: Hugo A, Alex Z, Joshua S T
Kenya: Arabella B, Kaylin S, Jack W

2nd February 2024

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Harley C Eliza C-C
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Hope W Logan W
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Cerys S Leighton B
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Kaylin S Binar O

26th January 2024

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Mason W Freya L
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Mohammed T Jacob P
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) JJ P Ethan S
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Jaiden T Frankie J

19th January 2024

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Sairah P G Lydia K
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Alice W Quinn E
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Alex Z Nikanor Z
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Arabella B Alexandra R


12th January 2024

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Deborah O Scarlett R
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Leo C James R
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Alex Z Anaiya G
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Jack W Harvey C

5th January 2024

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Harley C Daria O
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Emily W-E Leo C
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Evie H Milly B
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Amelie C Lacey G
image_removebg_preview_2_removebg_preview_1_.png
School Value Wristband Winners - Autumn 2
Canada: Isla S, Selim S, Lily-Mae S
Bangladesh: Nikolas L, Tanaya A, Ettie F
Fiji: Ella B, Lacey G, Reyansh T
Kenya: Millie B, Felix M, Lilly M

8th December 2023

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Arianna C Oscar S
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Leo C Quinn E
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Lacey G Lainey-May C
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Drake B Arabella B

1st December 2023

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Freya L Tanaya A & Tommy P-B
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Lily-Mae S Isla S
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Reyansh T Lainey C
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Frankie J Isla N

24th November 2023

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Nikolas L Ethan M
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Freddie V-C Leo C
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Aryiah D Deborah O
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Jasper G Joe T

17th November 2023

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Lydia K Isabel A
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Willow D Logan W
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Cerys S Jermain J
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Alexandra R Reggie M

10th November 2023

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Dakota A Daria O
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Jacob P Felix M
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Joshua S-T Arthur P
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Rory B Candice P

3rd November 2023

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Scarlett R Mason W
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Isla S Felix M
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Hugo A Reyansh T
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Lilly M Jack W

image_removebg_preview_2_removebg_preview_1_.png
School Value Wristband Winners - Autumn 1
Canada: James R, Mohammed T & Elijah S
Bangladesh: Daria O, Maisie Rae C & Harley C
Fiji: Mia N, Arthur P & Ella B
Kenya: Alexandra R, Evie H & Joe T

13th October 2023

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Harvey H-H Elizabeth-Mae W
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Hope W Logan W
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Cerys S Amelie C
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Evie H Rowan D

6th October 2023

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Tanaya A Ronaldo G
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Caesar A Isla S
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Jermain J Ella B
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Jessica H Milly B

29th September 2023

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Samuel F Effy-Rae L
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Elijah S Ethan E
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Hugo A Joshua S
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Binar O Kaylin S

22nd September 2023

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Masie Rae C Freya L
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Alice W Quinn E
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) JJ P Lacey G
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Harvey C Isabelle P

15th September 2023

Class Milford Maths Award Milford English Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Harley C Dakota A
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Mohammed T James R
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Elijah K Reyansh T
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Felix M Alexandra R

8th September 2023

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) Eliza C-C Ettie F
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) Lola C Leo C
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) Aryiah D Amelie C
Kenya (Mrs Bews) Joe T Arabella B

Milford Junior School is part of the Huish Academy Trust
Huish Academy Trust is a Charitable Company Limited by guarantee and registered in England and Wales.
Registered in England and Wales No: 8756412
Registered Office: Carisbrooke Gardens, Yeovil Somerset BA20 1AY