Welcome to our Year 3 page where you will find the names of award winners, pictures and examples of work celebrating achievements within the year group.

2020 - 2021

30/04/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Kacey H

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Olivia W

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Finn B

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Keeley C-M

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Arthur W

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Jack D

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Samuel-Norman L

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Daniel T

23/04/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Kacey S

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Kyle N

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Louis L

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Razvan K

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Archie S

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Fallon J

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - RJ M

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Keeley C-M

'School Values' Award Winners

y3a2.png

 

Congratulations to our Year 3 'School Values' wristband winners for the Spring Term:

3CR: Frankie R-G, Koko L, Sebastian M

3L: Gracie-Rose F, Connor S, Ewan G

3N: Joey L, Brian O, Aaron S

3RB: Jaiden R-G, Kady C, Anya P

26/03/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Koko L

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Freddie M

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Frankie R-G

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Amelia S

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Bailey E-E

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Imogen C

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - April W

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Jack D

19/03/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Mason M

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Jaiden R-G

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Macie R

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Razvan K

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Lula A

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Jasmine F

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Evie M

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Gracie-Rose F

 12/03/2021 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Auzzie P

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Emmie P

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Koko L

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Ewan G

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Ellie-Mae L

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Travis R

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Emily E

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Reva B

Autumn 2 School Value Award Winners

y3a2.png

 

Congratulations to our Year 3 'School Values' wristband winners for the Autumn 2 half term:

3CR: Joseph T, Olly C, Koko L

3L: Layla-May G, Jasper M, Emmie P

3N: Arthur W, Rehan C, Joey L

3RB: Wilfie H, Daniel T, Kyle N

 

18/12/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Rafal K

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Imogen C

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Emily E

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Kady C

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Auzzie P

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Jasmine F

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Charlie N

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Lucas A

 

11/12/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Olly C

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Amelia S

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - RJ M

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Ewan G

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Rehan C

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Amelie C

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Ava A

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Beatriz Viegas D'A

 

04/12/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Holly F

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Travis R

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Samuel-Norman L

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Kyle N

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Auzzie P

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Sebastian W

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Joseph T

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Emilia M

 

27/11/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Frankie R-G

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Layla-May G

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Koko L

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Jasper N

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Holly D

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Jaiden R-G

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Aaron S

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Eva K

 

20/11/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Elsie S

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Wilfie H

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Mason M

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Jack D

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Oliver W

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Keeley C-M

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Kacey H

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Connor S

 

13/11/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Lilley Rose - K

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Emmie P

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Frankie R-G

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Kayla E

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Rehan C

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Eryk S

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Macie R

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Nicholas T

 

06/11/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Lillyarna H-H

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Kyle N

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Emily E

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Eva K

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Lily-Ann H

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Jasmine F

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Joey M

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Bentley S-C

 

Autumn 1 School Value Award Winners

y3a2.png

 

Congratulations to our Year 3 'School Values' wristband winners for the Autumn 1 half term:

3CR: Lula A, Charlie N, Frankie R-G

3L: Brooklyn S, Gracie-Rose F, Olivia W

3N: Macie R, Ellie-Mae L, Holly F

3RB: Jack L, Amelie C, Eryk S

 

23/10/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Joseph T

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Ewan G

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Lilley-Rose K

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Millie-Mai K

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Bailey E-E

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Kyle N

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Rehan C

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Amelie C

 

16/10/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Mckenzie L

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Jack L

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Elsie S

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Reva B

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Luke S

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Freddie M

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Auzzie P

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Kayla E

 

09/10/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Archie S

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Keeley C-M

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Mia S-B

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Olivia W

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Brian O

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Anya P

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Faris K

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Jayden A

 

02/10/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Joey L

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Kady C

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Lainey O

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Imogen C

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Olly C

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Archie L

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Charlie N

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Jasper M

 

25/09/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - RJ M

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Gracie-Rose F

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Lola J

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Connor S

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Kimi B

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Daniel T

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Holly F

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Eva K

 

18/09/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Holly F

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Eryk S

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Lillyarna H-H

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Lucie S

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Finn B

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Emmie P

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Lula A

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Lucas A

 

11/09/2020 Celebration Assembly Awards:

Magnificent Milford Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) - Oliver W

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Emelia M

'Wonderful Work' Award Winners:

Mrs Corbett/Mrs Ritchie (3CR) -

Mrs Lovatt (3L) - Olivia W

Milford 'Mathamagician' Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Tanya C

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Alfie N

Milford Reading Champion Award Winners:

Mr North (3N) - Holly D

Mrs Rye/Miss Burrough (3RB) - Bethany M