Welcome to our Year 3 page where you will find the names of award winners, pictures and examples of work celebrating achievements within the year group.

2022 - 2023

30th January 2023


Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) James R Shelby S
Cyprus (Mr North) Leo F Elijah K
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Lilly M Jaiden T
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt) Freya L Nikolas L

23rd January 2023

Class Maths Award Reading Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Elijah S Mia E
Cyprus (Mr North) Anaiya G Lilly D
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Frankie J Alexandra R
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt)  Steven R Amelia D

16th January 2023


Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Tanaya A Chalrie C
Cyprus (Mr North) Alex Z Joshua S-T
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Harvey C Candice P
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt) Eliza C-C Harvey H-H

9th January 2023

Class Maths Award Reading Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Willow D Nevaeh-Rose B
Cyprus (Mr North) Lainey-May C Leighton B
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Evelyn H Rory B
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt)  Effy-Rae L Mason W

Autumn 2 Values Wristband Winners

Wristbands_removebg_preview.png

Class Values Wristband Winners
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Quinn E, Selim S, Emily W
Cyprus (Mr North) Nikanor Z, Hugo A, Anaiya G
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Arabella B, Alexandra R, Jack W
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt) Ruxandra C, Maisie Rae C, Isabel A

5th December 2022

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Emily W-E Leo C
Cyprus (Mr North) Ella H Reyansh T
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Evie H Jessica H
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt) Nikolas L Samuel F

28th November 2022

Class Maths Award Reading Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Alex K Felix M
Cyprus (Mr North) Deborah O Jermain J
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Jack W Owen S
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt)  Scarlett R Arianna C

21st November 2022

Class Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Ethan W Alice W
Cyprus (Mr North) Evie O Elijah K
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Alexandra R Harvey C
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt) Isabel A Lydia K

14th November 2022

Class Maths Award Reading Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Mohammed T Quinn E
Cyprus (Mr North) Cerys S Lainey-May C
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Rory B Casey D
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt)  Eliza C-C Ethan M

7th November 2022

Class
Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Hope W James R
Cyprus (Mr North) Oliver C Hugo A
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Candice P William D
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt) Sittie R Efriel S

31st October 2022

Class Maths Award Reading Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Leo C Tanaya A
Cyprus (Mr North) Emilie G Lilly D
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Gavin J Joe T
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt)  Steven R Elizabeth-Mae W

Autumn 1 Values Wristband Winners

Wristbands_removebg_preview.png

Class
Values Wristband Winners
Canada (Mrs Douglas) James R, Hope W, Tanaya A
Cyprus (Mr North) Mia N, Alex Z, Arthur P
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Emilia B, Jaiden T, Evie H
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt) Freya L, Caytlyn K, Ettie F

10th October 2022

Class
Magnificent Milford Award Wonderful Work Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) Selim S Shelby S
Cyprus (Mr North) Deborah O Anaiya G
Samoa (Mrs Rye) Kaylin S Emilia B
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt) Ronaldo G Maisie Rae C
3rd October 2022

Class Maths Award Reading Award
Canada (Mrs Douglas) James R Lola C
Cyprus (Mr North) Joshua T Reyansh T
Samoa (Mrs Rye) William D Millie B
Tonga (Mrs Corbett & Mrs Lovatt)  Ruxandra C Amelia D

Milford Junior School is part of the Huish Academy Trust
Huish Academy Trust is a Charitable Company Limited by guarantee and registered in England and Wales.
Registered in England and Wales No: 8756412
Registered Office: Carisbrooke Gardens, Yeovil Somerset BA20 1AY